Paumanauk Gordon Setter Club Inc.
2003 Field Trial Results













Home

About Our Club | Members List | Upcoming Events | Event Updates | Bulletin Board | Next Meeting | Contact Us | Cool Links | Spring Hunting Test Results | 2003 Field Trial Results | Fund Raising Items





What Fun I Had Today!

Paumanauk Fall Field Trial October 18 & 19, 2003

NYS-DEC David Sarnoff Preserve, Riverhead NY
















Brace          Dog's Name         Breed         Sex         Handler/Owner   

OPEN PUPPY

4 Entries   3 Starters
 
1st       Sandy Creek Rising    GS       F          Kohles
 
2nd      Barben's Rob Roy      V        M          Seelye/Beckmans
 
3rd Barben's Cosmopolitan Call   V      F   Seelye/Zahn&Childers
 
4th              No Placement           
 
 
















OPEN GUN DOG

20 Entries   20 Starters
 
1st        Ultimate Expectatives    ES      M   Heckert/Sanborn
 
2nd        Ducthess Country Bandit    GSP    Fasano  
         
3rd         LU-Churpan's Oisin    IS      M     Heckert/Hiles
 
4th         Feather Terror Grits and Gravy    GSP   F   Anker  

AMATEUR GUN DOG

6 Entries  6 Starters    
 
1st       FC Sandy Creek Skedaddle   GS     M       Kohles
 
2nd     Witheld
 
3rd      DC Cheza's Michael Magic Birdog  GSP   M   Drogin
 
4th      Witheld        

OPEN LIMITED GUN DOG

11 Entries   10 Starters
 
1st       Milomix Benito      GS       M     Kohles
 
2nd     DC Piper'sUpwind of Bunker Hill  V  M  Seelye/Piper
 
3rd      Rimfire's Cool Hand Luke   V     M       Seelye/Titus  
       
4th      Witheld

AMATEUR LIMITED GUN DOG

5 Entries  5 Starters 
 
1st          Witheld
 
2nd CH Wacnub Berg's Upland Hunter MH GWP M Jarnich
 
3rd         Witheld
 
4th  DC Cheza's Michael Magic Birdog  GSP  M   Drogin
     

OPEN DERBY

12 Entries   12 Starters
 
1st      Cliffside's Bella Cacciatora   V    F    Sellye/Whidden
  
2nd     HuntersGarden Butch    GSP      M   Anker/Klug
 
3rd      Fieldfire's Red Rocket      V      M     Seelye/More
 
4th      Blaze        V        F       Seelye/Dowd